3495 Arrowhead St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $397,998
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3495 Arrowhead St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $379,500, approximately $350 per square foot. 3495 Arrowhead St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Etal Smith Scott A
Bought by
Smith Scott A and Smith Roger R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Smith Roger R and Smith Patricia D
Bought by
Smith Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Scott A | -- | Evergreen Land Title Company | |
| Smith Scott A | -- | Evergreen Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History