3509 Arrowhead St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,480 - $494,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3509 Arrowhead St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $446,120, approximately $312 per square foot. 3509 Arrowhead St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Richcreek Brian J
Bought by
Richcreek Brian J and Richcreek Dana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$72,142
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$373,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Silveria Alison R
Bought by
Richcreek Brian L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$72,142
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$373,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Silveria Alison R and Tarbox Alison R
Bought by
Silveria Alison R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area