Estimated Value: $387,000 - $464,252
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3495 N Burwick Rd, Cairo, NE 68824 and is currently estimated at $438,417, approximately $217 per square foot. 3495 N Burwick Rd is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Centura Elementary School, Centura Secondary School, and New Hope Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Lechner William A and Lechner Marilyn K
Bought by
Lechner Marilyn K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lechner Marilyn K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438 | $357,838 | $70,082 | $287,756 |
| 2024 | $3,704 | $346,482 | $70,082 | $276,400 |
| 2023 | $3,816 | $279,191 | $70,082 | $209,109 |
| 2022 | $3,811 | $258,909 | $49,800 | $209,109 |
| 2021 | $3,899 | $260,085 | $56,834 | $203,251 |
| 2020 | $3,934 | $260,085 | $56,834 | $203,251 |
| 2019 | $3,870 | $260,085 | $56,834 | $203,251 |
| 2017 | $3,562 | $241,207 | $56,834 | $184,373 |
| 2016 | $3,579 | $241,207 | $56,834 | $184,373 |
| 2015 | $3,212 | $208,462 | $43,035 | $165,427 |
| 2014 | $3,364 | $208,462 | $43,035 | $165,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map