3495 W Ridge Dr Post Falls, ID 83854
West Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,780 - $314,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3495 W Ridge Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $258,945, approximately $280 per square foot. 3495 W Ridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $219 | $137,210 | $130,000 | $7,210 |
| 2024 | $182 | $108,760 | $101,250 | $7,510 |
| 2023 | $182 | $141,384 | $135,000 | $6,384 |
| 2022 | $281 | $142,510 | $135,000 | $7,510 |
| 2021 | $6 | $84,850 | $80,000 | $4,850 |
| 2020 | $6 | $69,360 | $65,000 | $4,360 |
| 2019 | $6 | $44,360 | $40,000 | $4,360 |
| 2018 | $6 | $49,360 | $45,000 | $4,360 |
| 2017 | $215 | $44,470 | $40,000 | $4,470 |
| 2016 | $168 | $32,600 | $28,000 | $4,600 |
| 2015 | $176 | $32,940 | $28,000 | $4,940 |
| 2013 | $287 | $25,170 | $20,000 | $5,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map