K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kenneth Courtney
HMS Realty
(760) 957-7802
33 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $239,865
This property at 34957 Birch Rd is a fantastic investment or first time homebuyer option. While it needs a little TLC, it offers incredible potential for customization and value-add projects. Located in the desirable Grandview neighborhood, it provides easy access to schools, shopping, and amenities. Don’t miss out on this diamond in the rough—an excellent chance to create equity and make it your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HMS Realty Brokerage Email: Kenhmsrealty@aol.com License #01192730 Listed on: 11/18/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haefele Melissa | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Blake Matthew | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Freedom 7 Management Llc | $185,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Blake Jonathan | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Blake Donald C | -- | None Available | |
| Blake Donald | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Orozco Uriel | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Orozco Uriel | $171,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Silva Lorenzo P | -- | First American |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orozco Uriel | $119,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Lorenzo P | $53,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Sold | $185,000 | -14.0% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | For Sale | $214,999 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669 | $50,225 | $12,878 | $37,347 |
| 2024 | $659 | $49,240 | $12,625 | $36,615 |
| 2023 | $647 | $48,274 | $12,377 | $35,897 |
| 2022 | $644 | $47,327 | $12,134 | $35,193 |
| 2021 | $628 | $46,399 | $11,896 | $34,503 |
| 2020 | $783 | $45,923 | $11,774 | $34,149 |
| 2019 | $601 | $45,022 | $11,543 | $33,479 |
| 2018 | $626 | $44,140 | $11,317 | $32,823 |
| 2017 | $575 | $43,274 | $11,095 | $32,179 |
| 2016 | $569 | $42,425 | $10,877 | $31,548 |
| 2015 | $559 | $41,788 | $10,714 | $31,074 |
| 2014 | $556 | $40,969 | $10,504 | $30,465 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kenneth Courtney
HMS Realty
(760) 957-7802
33 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: HD24236086
APN: 0497-173-19
Ask me questions while you tour the home.