3496 Rene St Oxnard, CA 93036
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $684,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3496 Rene St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $657,764, approximately $570 per square foot. 3496 Rene St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Aguilar Antonia
Bought by
Aguilar Antonia B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Aguilar Jose Antonio
Bought by
Aguilar Antonia B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Aguilar Perfecto and Aguilar Antonia
Bought by
Aguilar Jose Antonio and Aguilar Jose Antonio
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Antonia B | -- | None Available | |
| Aguilar Antonia B | -- | Accommodation | |
| Aguilar Jose Antonio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,792 | $349,954 | $219,256 | $130,698 |
| 2024 | $4,727 | $343,093 | $214,957 | $128,136 |
| 2023 | $4,658 | $336,366 | $210,742 | $125,624 |
| 2022 | $4,516 | $329,771 | $206,610 | $123,161 |
| 2021 | $4,476 | $323,305 | $202,558 | $120,747 |
| 2020 | $4,417 | $319,992 | $200,482 | $119,510 |
| 2019 | $4,324 | $313,718 | $196,551 | $117,167 |
| 2018 | $4,214 | $307,568 | $192,698 | $114,870 |
| 2017 | $4,095 | $301,538 | $188,920 | $112,618 |
| 2016 | $4,011 | $295,626 | $185,216 | $110,410 |
| 2015 | $3,929 | $291,187 | $182,435 | $108,752 |
| 2014 | $3,809 | $285,485 | $178,862 | $106,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map