3497 Fair Oaks Dr Belden, MS 38826
Estimated Value: $128,347 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,061
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3497 Fair Oaks Dr, Belden, MS 38826 and is currently estimated at $159,587, approximately $150 per square foot. 3497 Fair Oaks Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Joyner Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Kitchen Murle
Bought by
Kitchen Nina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchen Nina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $10,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $10,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $9,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,278 | $9,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $9,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $9,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $9,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $9,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $9,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $9,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,441 | $0 | $0 |