3497 Loggerhead Way Sacramento, CA 95834
Gateway West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $610,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,319
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3497 Loggerhead Way, Sacramento, CA 95834 and is currently estimated at $579,700, approximately $249 per square foot. 3497 Loggerhead Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Witter Ranch Elementary School, Natomas Middle School, and Inderkum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Trang Rachael H
Bought by
Padmawar Sachhidanand S and Padmawar Shilpa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,660
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Trang Tommy C and Trang Rachael H
Bought by
Trang Rachael H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Trang Tommy C and Trang Rachael H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,420
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padmawar Sachhidanand S | $235,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Trang Rachael H | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Trang Tommy C | $359,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padmawar Sachhidanand S | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trang Rachael H | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trang Tommy C | $269,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,496 | $301,061 | $48,934 | $252,127 |
| 2024 | $4,496 | $295,159 | $47,975 | $247,184 |
| 2023 | $4,261 | $289,373 | $47,035 | $242,338 |
| 2022 | $4,160 | $283,700 | $46,113 | $237,587 |
| 2021 | $4,168 | $278,138 | $45,209 | $232,929 |
| 2020 | $4,159 | $275,287 | $44,746 | $230,541 |
| 2019 | $4,096 | $269,890 | $43,869 | $226,021 |
| 2018 | $3,951 | $264,599 | $43,009 | $221,590 |
| 2017 | $3,845 | $259,412 | $42,166 | $217,246 |
| 2016 | $3,788 | $254,327 | $41,340 | $212,987 |
| 2015 | $3,694 | $250,508 | $40,720 | $209,788 |
| 2014 | $3,506 | $245,602 | $39,923 | $205,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map