3497 Nightscape Cir Jacksonville, FL 32224
Beach and Hodges NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $223,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3497 Nightscape Cir, Jacksonville, FL 32224 and is currently estimated at $219,353, approximately $203 per square foot. 3497 Nightscape Cir is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Chet's Creek Elementary School, Kernan Middle School, and Atlantic Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Chau Lon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chau Lon | $163,300 | Phc Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chau Lon | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |