34975 Susan Beach Rd Laurel, DE 19956
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $470,818
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34975 Susan Beach Rd, Laurel, DE 19956 and is currently estimated at $415,455, approximately $274 per square foot. 34975 Susan Beach Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Laurel Elementary School, Laurel Elementary School, and Laurel Intermediate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Cmh Homes Inc
Bought by
Ferraro Danny I and Ferraro Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$262,299
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$153,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Susan Beach Road Llc
Bought by
Cmh Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferraro Danny I | $300,872 | None Available | |
| Cmh Homes Inc | $99,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferraro Danny I | $294,566 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $7,900 | $2,500 | $5,400 |
| 2024 | $936 | $7,900 | $2,500 | $5,400 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $7,900 | $2,500 | $5,400 |
| 2022 | $927 | $7,900 | $2,500 | $5,400 |
| 2021 | $871 | $7,900 | $2,500 | $5,400 |
| 2020 | $144 | $7,900 | $2,500 | $5,400 |
| 2019 | $145 | $7,900 | $2,500 | $5,400 |
| 2018 | $157 | $2,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $429 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $467 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $400 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $355 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map