3498 108th Ave SE Norman, OK 73026
Franklin-Denver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,541 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3498 108th Ave SE, Norman, OK 73026 and is currently estimated at $353,271, approximately $165 per square foot. 3498 108th Ave SE is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Katherine I. Daily Elementary School, Pioneer Intermediate Elementary School, and John K. Hubbard Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Bray Praytor Karen and Praytor Ronald
Bought by
Prayton Ronald and Bray Prayton Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prayton Ronald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,898 | $3,357 | $14,541 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,377 | $3,319 | $14,058 |
| 2023 | $0 | $16,871 | $3,417 | $13,454 |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,380 | $1,800 | $14,580 |
| 2021 | $0 | $16,380 | $1,800 | $14,580 |
| 2020 | $0 | $16,380 | $1,800 | $14,580 |
| 2019 | $0 | $16,380 | $1,800 | $14,580 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,354 | $1,797 | $14,557 |
| 2017 | $0 | $16,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,416 | $1,694 | $13,722 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,966 | $1,673 | $13,293 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,531 | $1,625 | $12,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map