3498 Old San Jose Rd Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $1,365,747 - $1,844,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3498 Old San Jose Rd, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,679,937, approximately $801 per square foot. 3498 Old San Jose Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mountain Elementary School, Mission Hill Middle School, and Soquel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Maxine B Long Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Long Maxine B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,313
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$1,617,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Long Maxine B
Bought by
Long Maxine B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Long Maxine B
Bought by
Long Maxine B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Long Maxine B
Bought by
Long Maxine B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,600
Interest Rate
7.21%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Maxine B | -- | First American Title | |
| Maxine B Long Revocable Living Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Long Maxine B | -- | Accommodation | |
| Long Maxine B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Long Maxine B | -- | None Available | |
| Long Maxine B | -- | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Maxine B | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Maxine B | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Maxine B | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $112,494 | $34,170 | $78,324 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $108,126 | $32,843 | $75,283 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $106,005 | $32,199 | $73,806 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $103,927 | $31,568 | $72,359 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $102,861 | $31,244 | $71,617 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $100,844 | $30,631 | $70,213 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $98,867 | $30,031 | $68,836 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $96,929 | $29,442 | $67,487 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $95,029 | $28,865 | $66,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map