3498 Queens Ct Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Northside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,301,000 - $1,791,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,694
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3498 Queens Ct, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,636,038, approximately $607 per square foot. 3498 Queens Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Paularino Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and California Pacific Charter - San Diego.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Lowry Daniel J and Lowry Courtney H
Bought by
Lowry Daniel Joseph and Lowry Courtney Hylton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$454,963
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,181,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Lowery Daniel J and Lowery Courtney H
Bought by
Lowry Daniel Joseph and Lowry Courtney Hylton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Hylton Sharon F and Lowry Courtney Hylton
Bought by
The Daniel Joseph Lowry & Courtney Hylto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$573,750
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Hylton Sharon F
Bought by
Hylton Sharon F and Lowry Courtney Hylton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Hylton Sharon F
Bought by
Hylton Sharon F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1996
Sold by
Hylton Michael W and Hylton Sharon F
Bought by
Hylton Michael W and Hylton Sharon F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowry Daniel Joseph | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lowry Daniel J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lowry Daniel J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The Daniel Joseph Lowry & Courtney Hylto | $765,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hylton Sharon F | -- | None Available | |
| Hylton Sharon F | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hylton Michael W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowry Daniel J | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Lowry Daniel J | $510,000 | |
| Closed | The Daniel Joseph Lowry & Courtney Hylto | $573,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hylton Sharon F | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,864 | $373,474 | $76,635 | $296,839 |
| 2024 | $4,864 | $366,151 | $75,132 | $291,019 |
| 2023 | $4,681 | $358,972 | $73,659 | $285,313 |
| 2022 | $4,493 | $351,934 | $72,215 | $279,719 |
| 2021 | $4,343 | $345,034 | $70,799 | $274,235 |
| 2020 | $4,213 | $341,497 | $70,073 | $271,424 |
| 2019 | $4,122 | $334,801 | $68,699 | $266,102 |
| 2018 | $4,039 | $328,237 | $67,352 | $260,885 |
| 2017 | $3,972 | $321,801 | $66,031 | $255,770 |
| 2016 | $3,890 | $315,492 | $64,737 | $250,755 |
| 2015 | $3,851 | $310,754 | $63,765 | $246,989 |
| 2014 | $3,344 | $264,565 | $62,515 | $202,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map