34983 Smith Ln Stapleton, AL 36578
Estimated Value: $389,652 - $416,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,942
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34983 Smith Ln, Stapleton, AL 36578 and is currently estimated at $400,913, approximately $206 per square foot. 34983 Smith Ln is a home with nearby schools including Stapleton School, Bay Minette Middle School, and Baldwin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Paxton Dean John Charles and Paxton Dean Kathy
Bought by
Desko Megan Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Dean Joline J
Bought by
Dean John Paxton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desko Megan Elizabeth | $37,500 | None Available | |
| Dean John Paxton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $39,260 | $6,460 | $32,800 |
| 2024 | $1,101 | $36,700 | $6,700 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $38,700 | $4,320 | $34,380 |
| 2022 | $253 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7 | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7 | $220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7 | $220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7 | $220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7 | $220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7 | $220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7 | $220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7 | $220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map