34988 Keiser Ct Beaumont, CA 92223
Fairway Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $930,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,639
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34988 Keiser Ct, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $692,225, approximately $262 per square foot. 34988 Keiser Ct is a home with nearby schools including Summerwind Trails and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Sinambela Dedy and Sinambela Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,243
Outstanding Balance
$257,809
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$434,416
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinambela Dedy | $395,000 | Fidelity National Title Grou |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sinambela Dedy | $296,243 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,306 | $440,612 | $61,351 | $379,261 |
| 2023 | $8,306 | $423,505 | $58,970 | $364,535 |
| 2022 | $7,385 | $415,202 | $57,814 | $357,388 |
| 2021 | $7,279 | $407,062 | $56,681 | $350,381 |
| 2020 | $7,216 | $402,889 | $56,100 | $346,789 |
| 2019 | $7,209 | $394,990 | $55,000 | $339,990 |
| 2018 | $5,454 | $236,051 | $62,651 | $173,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map