Landlord's Agent in 2012
Mary Sammet
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC
(440) 223-7253
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $362,000
One unit available on (two family ranch duplex) Basement access outside of home with laundry hook-up. Private location. Great for single person one floor living. One pet permitted with non refundable pet deposit. Adult application fee, first months rent and security deposit due upon lease. Tenant is responsible for gas/electric/water.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC License #2002021769 Listed on: 12/13/2011
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M King Enterprises Llc | $250,000 | Venture Title | |
| L & M Properties Lake County Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lynch Kenneth | $232,000 | -- | |
| Mccann Michael T | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | M King Enterprises Llc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccann Michael T | $111,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2012 06/05/12 | Rented | $375 | -6.3% | -- |
| 05/22/2012 05/22/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/13/2011 12/13/11 | For Rent | $400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,028 | $120,790 | $18,450 | $102,340 |
| 2023 | $5,584 | $120,790 | $18,450 | $102,340 |
| 2022 | $4,537 | $89,990 | $14,180 | $75,810 |
| 2021 | $4,538 | $89,990 | $14,180 | $75,810 |
| 2020 | $4,538 | $89,990 | $14,180 | $75,810 |
| 2019 | $4,615 | $88,830 | $10,570 | $78,260 |
| 2018 | $4,367 | $88,830 | $10,570 | $78,260 |
| 2017 | $4,348 | $88,830 | $10,570 | $78,260 |
| 2016 | $4,350 | $88,130 | $10,500 | $77,630 |
| 2015 | $4,331 | $88,130 | $10,500 | $77,630 |
| 2014 | $4,204 | $88,130 | $10,500 | $77,630 |
| 2013 | $3,605 | $78,550 | $12,430 | $66,120 |
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Mary Sammet
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC
(440) 223-7253
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3280910
APN: 170150000800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.