3499 Misty View Dr Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $398,306 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3499 Misty View Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $429,827, approximately $189 per square foot. 3499 Misty View Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Racic Roman and Racic Angela
Bought by
Grant Michael D and Grant Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,195
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$300,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Pristine Real Est Dev Inc
Bought by
Racic Roman and Racic Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Michael D | $285,000 | Homes & Land Title Services | |
| Racic Roman | $32,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History