34A Locust Dr Monroe Township, NJ 08831
Estimated Value: $481,252 - $638,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,927
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34A Locust Dr, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 and is currently estimated at $593,313, approximately $307 per square foot. 34A Locust Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Barclay Brook Elementary School, Brookside Elementary School, and Monroe Township Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,824 | $289,300 | $169,000 | $120,300 |
| 2024 | $7,544 | $289,300 | $169,000 | $120,300 |
| 2023 | $7,544 | $289,300 | $169,000 | $120,300 |
| 2022 | $7,422 | $289,300 | $169,000 | $120,300 |
| 2021 | $5,207 | $289,300 | $169,000 | $120,300 |
| 2020 | $7,382 | $289,300 | $169,000 | $120,300 |
| 2019 | $7,467 | $289,300 | $169,000 | $120,300 |
| 2018 | $7,159 | $289,300 | $169,000 | $120,300 |
| 2017 | $7,014 | $289,300 | $169,000 | $120,300 |
| 2016 | $7,157 | $289,300 | $169,000 | $120,300 |
| 2015 | $6,705 | $289,300 | $169,000 | $120,300 |
| 2014 | $6,421 | $289,300 | $169,000 | $120,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map