34B Locust Dr Monroe Township, NJ 08831
Estimated Value: $450,760 - $612,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34B Locust Dr, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 and is currently estimated at $550,690, approximately $334 per square foot. 34B Locust Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Barclay Brook Elementary School, Brookside Elementary School, and Monroe Township Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,545 | $279,300 | $168,600 | $110,700 |
| 2024 | $7,274 | $279,300 | $168,600 | $110,700 |
| 2023 | $7,274 | $279,300 | $168,600 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $7,157 | $279,300 | $168,600 | $110,700 |
| 2021 | $5,334 | $279,300 | $168,600 | $110,700 |
| 2020 | $7,118 | $279,300 | $168,600 | $110,700 |
| 2019 | $7,209 | $279,300 | $168,600 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $6,903 | $279,300 | $168,600 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $6,763 | $279,300 | $168,600 | $110,700 |
| 2016 | $6,910 | $279,300 | $168,600 | $110,700 |
| 2015 | $6,464 | $279,300 | $168,600 | $110,700 |
| 2014 | $6,191 | $279,300 | $168,600 | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map