34W066 Fox River Dr Dundee, IL 60118
Estimated Value: $108,413 - $315,000
Studio
--
Bath
440
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34W066 Fox River Dr, Dundee, IL 60118 and is currently estimated at $228,853, approximately $520 per square foot. 34W066 Fox River Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Carpentersville Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Linder Harvey A
Bought by
Stephenson Katherine L Linder
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson Katherine L Linder | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $554 | $7,586 | $1,667 | $5,919 |
| 2023 | $528 | $6,826 | $1,500 | $5,326 |
| 2022 | $180 | $2,254 | $643 | $1,611 |
| 2021 | $174 | $2,128 | $607 | $1,521 |
| 2020 | $170 | $2,080 | $593 | $1,487 |
| 2019 | $167 | $1,975 | $563 | $1,412 |
| 2018 | $168 | $1,936 | $552 | $1,384 |
| 2017 | $109 | $1,233 | $516 | $717 |
| 2016 | $843 | $8,877 | $6,970 | $1,907 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,318 | $6,531 | $1,787 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,089 | $6,351 | $1,738 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,336 | $6,545 | $1,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map