J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jenny Cho
Winzone Realty Inc
(917) 647-1988
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,315,000 - $1,416,503
Jumbo Size 60x100 Lot, Center Of Flushing, Near to LIRR, Bus,Shopping Mall, School, Next To Northern Blvd, New Window, New Roofl New Gas Boiler,
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oh Jae Wung | $1,257,000 | -- | |
| Calvary World Mission Church | $1,265,000 | -- | |
| Yang Yanting | $830,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | Sold | $1,257,000 | -6.9% | -- |
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | For Sale | $1,350,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,284 | $56,612 | $14,133 | $42,479 |
| 2025 | $10,646 | $56,183 | $13,762 | $42,421 |
| 2024 | $10,646 | $53,003 | $13,718 | $39,285 |
| 2023 | $10,156 | $50,005 | $12,932 | $37,073 |
| 2022 | $9,418 | $73,680 | $22,080 | $51,600 |
| 2021 | $9,928 | $68,880 | $22,080 | $46,800 |
| 2020 | $9,910 | $61,920 | $22,080 | $39,840 |
| 2019 | $9,240 | $67,620 | $22,080 | $45,540 |
| 2018 | $8,495 | $41,671 | $15,990 | $25,681 |
| 2017 | $8,014 | $39,314 | $16,459 | $22,855 |
| 2016 | $7,859 | $39,314 | $16,459 | $22,855 |
| 2015 | $4,078 | $39,016 | $16,640 | $22,376 |
| 2014 | $4,078 | $36,808 | $17,088 | $19,720 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jenny Cho
Winzone Realty Inc
(917) 647-1988
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEY3412519
APN: 05274-0014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.