35 7th Ln Fort Shaw, MT 59443
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $469,997
3
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 7th Ln, Fort Shaw, MT 59443 and is currently estimated at $356,332, approximately $408 per square foot. 35 7th Ln is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Simms High School and Fairfield Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Robinson Ardell L and Holmquist Ardell L
Bought by
Holmquist Ernest P
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmquist Ernest P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,800 | $150,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,444 | $124,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,725 | $124,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,043 | $112,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $112,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,691 | $126,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,680 | $126,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,372 | $110,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,379 | $110,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,316 | $104,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $96,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,479 | $68,661 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map