35 Ada St Ridgeley, WV 26753
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Ada St, Ridgeley, WV 26753 and is currently estimated at $231,457, approximately $121 per square foot. 35 Ada St is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $781 | $65,400 | $8,280 | $57,120 |
| 2024 | $781 | $63,000 | $8,280 | $54,720 |
| 2023 | $731 | $61,200 | $8,280 | $52,920 |
| 2022 | $731 | $61,200 | $8,280 | $52,920 |
| 2021 | $815 | $68,280 | $8,280 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $786 | $65,880 | $8,280 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $786 | $65,880 | $8,280 | $57,600 |
| 2018 | $786 | $65,880 | $8,280 | $57,600 |
| 2017 | $786 | $65,880 | $8,280 | $57,600 |
| 2016 | $787 | $65,880 | $8,280 | $57,600 |
| 2015 | $787 | $65,890 | $8,280 | $57,610 |
| 2014 | $787 | $65,890 | $8,280 | $57,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map