35 Bear Trail Fairview, NC 28730
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Bear Trail, Fairview, NC 28730 and is currently estimated at $422,237, approximately $338 per square foot. 35 Bear Trail is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including A.C. Reynolds High School, Fairview Elementary School, and Cane Creek Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Nicholson Steven P
Bought by
Winkler Joanne B and Winkler Todd J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$331,524
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Sutton Michael H and Sutton Dana S
Bought by
Nicholson Steven P and Nicholson Julie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winkler Joanne B | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nicholson Steven P | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winkler Joanne B | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholson Steven P | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $185,300 | $38,600 | $146,700 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $185,300 | $38,600 | $146,700 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $185,300 | $38,600 | $146,700 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $185,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $185,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $177,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $177,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $177,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $187,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $187,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $187,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $187,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map