35 Bell Rd Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $267,033
7
Beds
4
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Bell Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $250,008, approximately $104 per square foot. 35 Bell Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Cumberland Head Elementary School, Beekmantown Middle School, and Beekmantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Nrz Reo 6 Corp
Bought by
Matott Byron J and Matott Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Wilmington Svgs Fund Soc
Bought by
Nrz Reo 6 Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Favro Esq As Refere Matthew
Bought by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matott Byron J | $76,050 | -- | |
| Nrz Reo 6 Corp | -- | -- | |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb | -- | Margaret Cascino |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $222,100 | $45,100 | $177,000 |
| 2024 | $4,592 | $222,100 | $45,100 | $177,000 |
| 2023 | $3,529 | $140,000 | $30,700 | $109,300 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $140,000 | $30,700 | $109,300 |
| 2021 | $3,602 | $140,000 | $30,700 | $109,300 |
| 2020 | $3,933 | $140,000 | $30,700 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $140,000 | $30,700 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $6,482 | $140,000 | $30,100 | $109,900 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $140,000 | $30,100 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $3,890 | $140,000 | $30,100 | $109,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $40,700 | $99,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,000 | $40,700 | $99,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map