35 Bentbrook Ct Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $453,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Bentbrook Ct, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $433,493, approximately $208 per square foot. 35 Bentbrook Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Sold by
Swann Peter C
Bought by
Kemp Duane S and Kemp Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,150
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1993
Sold by
Swann Swann and Swann Peter C
Bought by
Swann Swann and Swann Peter C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1992
Sold by
Ryland Group & Inc
Bought by
Swann Swann and Swann Peter C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1992
Sold by
Brookside Joint Venture
Bought by
Ryland Group & Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1991
Sold by
Brookside Joint Venture
Bought by
Brookside Joint Venture
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemp Duane S | $177,000 | -- | |
| Swann Swann | $3,000 | -- | |
| Swann Swann | $147,800 | -- | |
| Ryland Group & Inc | $27,900 | -- | |
| Brookside Joint Venture | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kemp Duane S | $168,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,791 | $122,680 | $31,500 | $91,180 |
| 2024 | $4,791 | $122,680 | $31,500 | $91,180 |
| 2023 | $4,172 | $97,965 | $17,220 | $80,745 |
| 2022 | $4,140 | $97,965 | $17,220 | $80,745 |
| 2021 | $3,855 | $97,965 | $17,220 | $80,745 |
| 2020 | $3,587 | $79,646 | $14,000 | $65,646 |
| 2019 | $3,310 | $79,646 | $14,000 | $65,646 |
| 2018 | $3,312 | $79,646 | $14,000 | $65,646 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $70,546 | $13,167 | $57,379 |
| 2016 | $3,366 | $70,546 | $13,167 | $57,379 |
| 2015 | $3,237 | $70,546 | $13,167 | $57,379 |
| 2014 | $3,237 | $64,130 | $11,970 | $52,160 |
| 2013 | $3,235 | $75,010 | $14,000 | $61,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map