35 Berkeley Ave San Anselmo, CA 94960
Estimated Value: $1,311,000 - $1,538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$914/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Berkeley Ave, San Anselmo, CA 94960 and is currently estimated at $1,451,541, approximately $914 per square foot. 35 Berkeley Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Muldoon Matthew D and Muldoon Laura A
Bought by
Muldoon Laura A and Muldoon Matthew D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Roberts Clark
Bought by
Muldoon Matthew D and Muldoon Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$723,908
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$727,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Roberts Kari
Bought by
Roberts Clarke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$655,200
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Huntsman Daniel E and Huntsman Mary E
Bought by
Roberts Clarke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$655,200
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Huntsman Daniel E and Huntsman Mary
Bought by
Huntsman Daniel E and Huntsman Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Horn Yvette
Bought by
Horn Erik J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Horn Jennifer
Bought by
Horn James C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Horn James C and Horn Erik J
Bought by
Huntsman Daniel E and Huntsman Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Cassidy Martha F Trust and Cassidy Theresa
Bought by
Horn James C and Horn Erik J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Cassidy Martha F
Bought by
Cassidy Martha F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muldoon Laura A | -- | None Available | |
| Muldoon Matthew D | $1,125,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Roberts Clarke | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Roberts Clarke | $819,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Huntsman Daniel E | -- | None Available | |
| Horn Erik J | -- | California Land Title Marin | |
| Horn James C | -- | California Land Title Marin | |
| Huntsman Daniel E | $768,000 | California Land Title Of Mar | |
| Horn James C | -- | -- | |
| Cassidy Martha F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muldoon Matthew D | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Clarke | $655,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Huntsman Daniel E | $576,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,973 | $1,353,749 | $783,378 | $570,371 |
| 2024 | $18,344 | $1,327,211 | $768,021 | $559,190 |
| 2023 | $18,199 | $1,301,188 | $752,962 | $548,226 |
| 2022 | $18,018 | $1,275,677 | $738,200 | $537,477 |
| 2021 | $17,705 | $1,250,668 | $723,728 | $526,940 |
| 2020 | $17,594 | $1,237,850 | $716,310 | $521,540 |
| 2019 | $16,672 | $1,170,450 | $702,270 | $468,180 |
| 2018 | $16,197 | $1,147,500 | $688,500 | $459,000 |
| 2017 | $15,885 | $1,125,000 | $675,000 | $450,000 |
| 2016 | $12,655 | $891,930 | $564,816 | $327,114 |
| 2015 | $12,611 | $878,540 | $556,337 | $322,203 |
| 2014 | $12,137 | $861,337 | $545,443 | $315,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map