35 Booth Rd Enfield, CT 06082
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $318,826
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Booth Rd, Enfield, CT 06082 and is currently estimated at $287,457, approximately $285 per square foot. 35 Booth Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Prudence Crandall Elementary School, Henry Barnard Elementary School, and Enfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Lemay James
Bought by
Stoddard Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,350
Interest Rate
3.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoddard Joanne | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoddard Joanne | $96,931 | |
| Closed | Stoddard Joanne | $137,656 | |
| Closed | Stoddard Joanne | $145,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,719 | $136,200 | $55,900 | $80,300 |
| 2024 | $4,605 | $136,200 | $55,900 | $80,300 |
| 2023 | $4,530 | $136,200 | $55,900 | $80,300 |
| 2022 | $4,166 | $136,200 | $55,900 | $80,300 |
| 2021 | $3,901 | $104,360 | $44,110 | $60,250 |
| 2020 | $3,901 | $104,360 | $44,110 | $60,250 |
| 2019 | $3,901 | $104,360 | $44,110 | $60,250 |
| 2018 | $3,814 | $104,360 | $44,110 | $60,250 |
| 2017 | $3,609 | $104,360 | $44,110 | $60,250 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $108,260 | $49,400 | $58,860 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $108,260 | $49,400 | $58,860 |
| 2014 | $3,495 | $108,260 | $49,400 | $58,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map