Seller's Agent in 2022
Lisa Doyle
Christie's Intl RE Sereno
(925) 855-4046
29 in this area
265 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,161,000 - $1,230,000
Wonderful townhome located in the Brookview community with no rear neighbors! Freshly painted interior and very well-maintained, this home has beautiful curb appeal! Features a long driveway, high ceilings in the living room & dining room, cozy brick fireplace, and a kitchen with a breakfast bar that opens up to the spacious living room. The private, low maintenance backyard has lovely landscaping and a patio, perfect for a sitting area. Close to Sycamore Valley Elementary School and Sycamore Valley Park and just minutes from the 680 freeway!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Christie's Intl RE Sereno License #01149880 Listed on: 06/23/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunphy Kathleen Yoko | $1,200,000 | Doma Title Of California, Inc | |
| Cameron Debra A | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Debra A | -- | American Title Co | |
| Lewis Debra A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lewis Debra A | $308,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fahrenkrog Mark | $235,000 | American Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunphy Kathleen Yoko | $648,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Debra A | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Debra A | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fahrenkrog Mark | $223,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $1,200,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | Sold | $1,200,000 | +9.1% | $756 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | Price Changed | $1,099,880 | 0.0% | $693 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | For Sale | $1,099,880 | -- | $693 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,611 | $1,248,480 | $832,320 | $416,160 |
| 2024 | $14,115 | $1,224,000 | $816,000 | $408,000 |
| 2023 | $14,115 | $1,200,000 | $800,000 | $400,000 |
| 2022 | $6,148 | $462,669 | $155,105 | $307,564 |
| 2021 | $6,013 | $453,598 | $152,064 | $301,534 |
| 2019 | $5,866 | $440,146 | $147,554 | $292,592 |
| 2018 | $5,653 | $431,516 | $144,661 | $286,855 |
| 2017 | $5,449 | $423,056 | $141,825 | $281,231 |
| 2016 | $5,367 | $414,762 | $139,045 | $275,717 |
| 2015 | $5,288 | $408,533 | $136,957 | $271,576 |
| 2014 | $5,206 | $400,532 | $134,275 | $266,257 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lisa Doyle
Christie's Intl RE Sereno
(925) 855-4046
29 in this area
265 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Traci Butler
Compass
(925) 457-6526
5 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40998445
APN: 207-530-025-7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.