621

Recently Sold Danville, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 1931 S Forest Hill Place, Danville, CA 94526

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1931 S Forest Hill Place, Danville, CA 94526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $741/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,105,659

    Last Listing Agent Nida Adil

    1931 S Forest Hill Place, Danville, CA 94526
  • /56

    $3,800,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    21 Meadow Lake Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $655/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,888,691

    Last Listing Agent Raelene Sprague Notable Real Estate

    21 Meadow Lake Dr, Danville, CA 94506
  • 112 Kingswood Cir, Danville, CA 94506

    $1,355,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    112 Kingswood Cir, Danville, CA 94506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,339,274

    Last Listing Agent Channing Azzolino Compass

    112 Kingswood Cir, Danville, CA 94506
  • /55

    $2,750,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5 Buckeye Ln, Danville, CA 94526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $908/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,222,131

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Gatti Compass

    5 Buckeye Ln, Danville, CA 94526
  • 226 Promenade Ln, Danville, CA 94506

    $1,150,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    226 Promenade Ln, Danville, CA 94506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,791

    Last Listing Agent Carol Sawdey

    226 Promenade Ln, Danville, CA 94506
  • 812 Luz Ct, Danville, CA 94526

    $1,435,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    812 Luz Ct, Danville, CA 94526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $898/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,497,331

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Peixoto Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.

    812 Luz Ct, Danville, CA 94526
  • 62 Saint Luke Ct Unit 6, Danville, CA 94526

    $1,705,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    62 Saint Luke Ct Unit 6, Danville, CA 94526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $852/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,724,150

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Pisenti Compass

    62 Saint Luke Ct Unit 6, Danville, CA 94526
  • /40

    $2,385,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    144 Oakridge Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $852/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,408,390

    Last Listing Agent Maha Shawwa Compass

    144 Oakridge Dr, Danville, CA 94506
  • /52

    $1,950,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1057 Cheshire Cir, Danville, CA 94506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $760/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,967,876

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Nugent Compass

    1057 Cheshire Cir, Danville, CA 94506
  • /40

    $1,932,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1675 Saint David Dr, Danville, CA 94526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,082/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,860,100

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kehrig Coldwell Banker

    1675 Saint David Dr, Danville, CA 94526
  • /2

    $3,000,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    155 Sunhaven Rd, Danville, CA 94506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $906/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,929,984

    Last Listing Agent Khrista Jarvis Coldwell Banker Realty

    155 Sunhaven Rd, Danville, CA 94506
  • /24

    $2,310,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4343 Quail Run Ln, Danville, CA 94506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $868/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,295,915

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Glennon Coldwell Banker

    4343 Quail Run Ln, Danville, CA 94506
  • 579 Grimsby Ln, Danville, CA 94506

    $2,025,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    579 Grimsby Ln, Danville, CA 94506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,040,788

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Blanchard Corcoran Icon Properties

    579 Grimsby Ln, Danville, CA 94506
  • /45

    $1,214,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    624 Doral Dr, Danville, CA 94526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $843/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,496

    Last Listing Agent Rick Merritt Compass

    624 Doral Dr, Danville, CA 94526
  • 48 Tennis Club Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    $1,525,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    48 Tennis Club Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,642,763

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Stock Keller Williams Realty

    48 Tennis Club Dr, Danville, CA 94506
  • /33

    $1,849,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    75 Barrons Place, Danville, CA 94526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $629/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,893,872

    Last Listing Agent Traci Butler Compass

    75 Barrons Place, Danville, CA 94526
  • /25

    $1,370,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    849 Turrini Dr, Danville, CA 94526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $758/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,437,755

    Last Listing Agent Dana Weiler The Agency

    849 Turrini Dr, Danville, CA 94526
  • /59

    $3,739,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    555 Highland Dr, Danville, CA 94526

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $748/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,806,667

    Last Listing Agent Brad Gothberg The Agency

    555 Highland Dr, Danville, CA 94526
  • /49

    $2,110,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    316 Zamora Place, Danville, CA 94526

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $793/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,128,063

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Bruno Compass

    316 Zamora Place, Danville, CA 94526
  • /39

    $1,980,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    424 Coventry Place, Danville, CA 94506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $651/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,985,858

    Last Listing Agent Alan Sha AiReal

    424 Coventry Place, Danville, CA 94506
  • /43

    $1,315,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1980 Saint George Rd, Danville, CA 94526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $869/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,286,111

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Bruno Compass

    1980 Saint George Rd, Danville, CA 94526
  • /60

    $1,025,325

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2120 Oneida Cir, Danville, CA 94526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $498/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,057,909

    Last Listing Agent Dana Weiler The Agency

    2120 Oneida Cir, Danville, CA 94526
  • /2

    $2,003,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    273 Valle Vista Dr, Danville, CA 94526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $908/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,978,868

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Hooper Compass

    273 Valle Vista Dr, Danville, CA 94526
  • /2

    $3,390,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3284 Blackhawk Meadow Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $793/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,328,728

    Last Listing Agent Khrista Jarvis Coldwell Banker Realty

    3284 Blackhawk Meadow Dr, Danville, CA 94506
  • /52

    $1,925,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    810 Century Way, Danville, CA 94526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $844/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,939,712

    Last Listing Agent Loray Hawkins Compass

    810 Century Way, Danville, CA 94526
  • /39

    $3,060,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2363 Fish Creek Place, Danville, CA 94506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $853/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,057,292

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kehrig Coldwell Banker

    2363 Fish Creek Place, Danville, CA 94506
  • /33

    $910,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    28 Danville Oak Place Unit 28, Danville, CA 94526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $654/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,271

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Copland Coldwell Banker

    28 Danville Oak Place Unit 28, Danville, CA 94526
  • 736 Tunbridge Rd, Danville, CA 94526

    $2,100,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    736 Tunbridge Rd, Danville, CA 94526

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $880/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,051,960

    Last Listing Agent Todd Carter Re/Max Accord

    736 Tunbridge Rd, Danville, CA 94526
  • 25 Saint Joan Ct, Danville, CA 94526

    $2,000,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    25 Saint Joan Ct, Danville, CA 94526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $838/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,007,791

    Last Listing Agent Joe Frazzano Compass

    25 Saint Joan Ct, Danville, CA 94526
  • /57

    $1,615,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    161 Maiden Ln, Danville, CA 94526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $926/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,589,231

    Last Listing Agent Megan Deverel Vanguard Properties

    161 Maiden Ln, Danville, CA 94526
  • 324 Merrilee Place, Danville, CA 94526

    $2,075,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    324 Merrilee Place, Danville, CA 94526

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $801/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,113,330

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gibbons Foundation Real Estate

    324 Merrilee Place, Danville, CA 94526
  • /2

    $3,888,800

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5475 Blackhawk Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $812/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,734,466

    Last Listing Agent Joujou Chawla Compass

    5475 Blackhawk Dr, Danville, CA 94506
  • /2

    $2,000,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    196 Blackstone Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $851/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,898,246

    Last Listing Agent Annestelle Maes Keller Williams Realty

    196 Blackstone Dr, Danville, CA 94506
  • /59

    $2,750,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    27 Campbell Place, Danville, CA 94526

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $761/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,789,547

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Doyle Christie's Intl RE Sereno

    27 Campbell Place, Danville, CA 94526
  • 650 Sun Tree Ct, Danville, CA 94506

    $1,960,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    650 Sun Tree Ct, Danville, CA 94506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,966,316

    Last Listing Agent Katie Moe

    650 Sun Tree Ct, Danville, CA 94506
  • /2

    $1,485,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    10 Narcissus Ct, Danville, CA 94506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $854/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,488,353

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Colton Notable Real Estate

    10 Narcissus Ct, Danville, CA 94506
  • 1373 Fountain Springs Cir, Danville, CA 94526

    $1,709,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1373 Fountain Springs Cir, Danville, CA 94526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $745/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,713,248

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kehrig Coldwell Banker

    1373 Fountain Springs Cir, Danville, CA 94526
  • /60

    $4,650,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3656 Old Blackhawk Rd, Danville, CA 94506

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $776/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,623,690

    Last Listing Agent Cara Gamble The Agency

    3656 Old Blackhawk Rd, Danville, CA 94506
  • /42

    $2,028,888

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    809 Maldon Ct, Danville, CA 94506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,074,803

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kehrig Coldwell Banker

    809 Maldon Ct, Danville, CA 94506
  • /2

    $1,100,600

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1806 Ridgeland Cir, Danville, CA 94526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $849/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,151,817

    Last Listing Agent Rick Rodriguez Core One Real Estate & Mgmt.

    1806 Ridgeland Cir, Danville, CA 94526

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 16

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Danville, CA?
Homes for sale in Danville, CA have an average home price of $2,140,822.
What is the average time to sell a house in Danville, CA?
The houses for sale in Danville, CA spend an average of 29 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Danville, CA?
There are 163 active homes for sale in Danville, CA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Danville, CA?
591 homes have sold in Danville, CA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Danville, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,900,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$2,250,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$1,395,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$1,573,750
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$1,064,083
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$788
Number of Homes for Sale
163
Last 12 months Home Sales
591
Months of Supply
3.30
Median List Price
$1,950,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home