622

Recently Sold Danville, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,495,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    165 Vista Del Diablo, Danville, CA 94526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $948/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,465,844

    Last Listing Agent Ron Hariri Compass

    165 Vista Del Diablo, Danville, CA 94526
  • /27

    $1,697,500

    Sold May 19, 2025

    600 Hartz Ave Unit 210, Danville, CA 94526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Brikken Brown Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    600 Hartz Ave Unit 210, Danville, CA 94526
  • /51

    $1,925,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    882 El Cerro Blvd, Danville, CA 94526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $857/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,893,662

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Berezin Compass

    882 El Cerro Blvd, Danville, CA 94526
  • /33

    $995,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    19 Danville Oak Place, Danville, CA 94526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $715/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,848

    Last Listing Agent Dea Campbell The Agency

    19 Danville Oak Place, Danville, CA 94526
  • /42

    $1,255,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    562 Cambrian Way, Danville, CA 94526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $808/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,232,877

    Last Listing Agent Norm Stanley Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re

    562 Cambrian Way, Danville, CA 94526
  • /2

    $2,203,888

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4126 Quail Run Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,220,827

    Last Listing Agent Khrista Jarvis Coldwell Banker Realty

    4126 Quail Run Dr, Danville, CA 94506
  • /36

    $2,050,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    100 Bedford Ct, Danville, CA 94506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,065,959

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Copland Coldwell Banker

    100 Bedford Ct, Danville, CA 94506
  • /54

    $1,700,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    14 Creekwood Ct, Danville, CA 94526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $755/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,719,569

    Last Listing Agent Eva Elderts Dudum Real Estate Group

    14 Creekwood Ct, Danville, CA 94526
  • /32

    $1,640,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    600 Hartz Ave Unit 211, Danville, CA 94526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,302/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

600 Hartz Ave Unit 211, Danville, CA 94526
  • /2

    $2,999,800

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2140 Hidden Oak Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $958/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,883,638

    Last Listing Agent Joujou Chawla Compass

    2140 Hidden Oak Dr, Danville, CA 94506
  • 90 Princeton Ct, Danville, CA 94526

    $1,950,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    90 Princeton Ct, Danville, CA 94526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $777/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,034,097

    Last Listing Agent Viviana Cherman Serhant California, Inc

    90 Princeton Ct, Danville, CA 94526
  • /52

    $2,720,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    166 Gerald Dr, Danville, CA 94526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,011/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,692,390

    Last Listing Agent Dana Weiler The Agency

    166 Gerald Dr, Danville, CA 94526
  • /45

    $1,740,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    198 Pulido Rd, Danville, CA 94526

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $761/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,778,587

    Last Listing Agent AJ Cohen Coldwell Banker

    198 Pulido Rd, Danville, CA 94526
  • /58

    $2,700,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    170 Brookside Place, Danville, CA 94526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,095/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,473,830

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Fuca Compass

    170 Brookside Place, Danville, CA 94526
  • /52

    $2,600,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2049 Drysdale St, Danville, CA 94506

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,609,798

    Last Listing Agent Keri O'Reilly Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re

    2049 Drysdale St, Danville, CA 94506
  • 441 Sycamore Hill Dr, Danville, CA 94526

    $930,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    441 Sycamore Hill Dr, Danville, CA 94526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,147

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Isham Tucker Assoc Rl Est Srvcs

    441 Sycamore Hill Dr, Danville, CA 94526
  • /38

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1884 Saint George Rd, Danville, CA 94526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $793/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,200,534

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Bruno Compass

    1884 Saint George Rd, Danville, CA 94526
  • /39

    $1,199,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    411 Oneida Ct, Danville, CA 94526

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $583/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,195,103

    Last Listing Agent Loray Hawkins Compass

    411 Oneida Ct, Danville, CA 94526
  • /60

    $3,700,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5427 Blackhawk Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $732/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,727,573

    Last Listing Agent Pat Burgess Compass

    5427 Blackhawk Dr, Danville, CA 94506
  • /59

    $1,670,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    169 Larkwood Cir, Danville, CA 94526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,771,361

    Last Listing Agent Pat Burgess Compass

    169 Larkwood Cir, Danville, CA 94526
  • /9

    $437,574

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    600 Hartz Ave Unit 120, Danville, CA 94526

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $774/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

600 Hartz Ave Unit 120, Danville, CA 94526
  • /2

    $2,380,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2002 Diablo Rd, Danville, CA 94506

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,707,190

    Last Listing Agent Khrista Jarvis Coldwell Banker Realty

    2002 Diablo Rd, Danville, CA 94506
  • /33

    $1,725,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    420 Bent Oak Place, Danville, CA 94506

    • Land
    • 22,400 Sq Ft
    • $3,354,509 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 1,141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,639,907

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kehrig Coldwell Banker

    420 Bent Oak Place, Danville, CA 94506
  • /60

    $2,850,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    195 Whispering Trees Ln, Danville, CA 94526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $865/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,908,200

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bonham The Agency

    195 Whispering Trees Ln, Danville, CA 94526
  • /60

    $2,486,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2207 Creekview Place, Danville, CA 94506

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $584/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,469,541

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Tice Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re

    2207 Creekview Place, Danville, CA 94506
  • 24 Timberview Ct, Danville, CA 94506

    $3,328,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    24 Timberview Ct, Danville, CA 94506

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $755/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,377,261

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Nicolay Bay City Real Estate Group

    24 Timberview Ct, Danville, CA 94506
  • /60

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1028 Belleterre Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $887/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,851,079

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Larson Compass

    1028 Belleterre Dr, Danville, CA 94506
  • /50

    $1,735,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    315 Glasgow Cir, Danville, CA 94526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,763,464

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Shapiro The Agency

    315 Glasgow Cir, Danville, CA 94526
  • 517 La Gonda Way, Danville, CA 94526

    $1,849,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    517 La Gonda Way, Danville, CA 94526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,025/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,801,221

    Last Listing Agent Imran Karim Compass

    517 La Gonda Way, Danville, CA 94526
  • /40

    $1,185,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2120 Shady Creek Place, Danville, CA 94526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $746/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,220

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bundy Compass

    2120 Shady Creek Place, Danville, CA 94526
  • /60

    $1,720,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    36 Tennis Club Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,789,246

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Roberts Compass

    36 Tennis Club Dr, Danville, CA 94506
  • /27

    $1,064,083

    Sold May 22, 2025

    600 Hartz Ave Unit 203, Danville, CA 94526

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,400/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

600 Hartz Ave Unit 203, Danville, CA 94526
  • 366 Ilo Ln, Danville, CA 94526

    $1,395,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    366 Ilo Ln, Danville, CA 94526

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $589/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,385,640

    Last Listing Agent Jason Zaitz Compass

    366 Ilo Ln, Danville, CA 94526
  • 36 Barcelona Ct, Danville, CA 94526

    $1,590,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    36 Barcelona Ct, Danville, CA 94526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,959,680

    Last Listing Agent Tim Totah Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.

    36 Barcelona Ct, Danville, CA 94526
  • /36

    $2,268,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    709 Liquidamber Place, Danville, CA 94506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $853/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,226,261

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Chu Byerly Properties Inc.

    709 Liquidamber Place, Danville, CA 94506
  • /2

    $2,210,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    37 Wakefield Ct, Danville, CA 94506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,208,053

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kehrig Coldwell Banker

    37 Wakefield Ct, Danville, CA 94506
  • /2

    $1,675,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    575 Old Orchard Dr, Danville, CA 94526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $795/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,727,877

    Last Listing Agent Frank Woodward Coldwell Banker

    575 Old Orchard Dr, Danville, CA 94526
  • /44

    $2,068,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4040 Westminster Place, Danville, CA 94506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $730/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,040,441

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Nugent Compass

    4040 Westminster Place, Danville, CA 94506
  • 554 Freitas Rd, Danville, CA 94526

    $2,250,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    554 Freitas Rd, Danville, CA 94526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $845/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,217,016

    Last Listing Agent Nibedita Das Coldwell Banker Realty

    554 Freitas Rd, Danville, CA 94526
  • /53

    $1,425,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1640 Fountain Springs Cir, Danville, CA 94526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $685/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,455,031

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Fahey Compass

    1640 Fountain Springs Cir, Danville, CA 94526

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home