35 Bridle Path Rd Vineyard Haven, MA 02568
Oak Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,688,000 - $1,914,559
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Bridle Path Rd, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568 and is currently estimated at $1,817,390, approximately $784 per square foot. 35 Bridle Path Rd is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Oak Bluffs Elementary School, Martha's Vineyard Regional High School, and Martha's Vineyard Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diane R Lounsbury Lt | $739,500 | -- | |
| Nelson Richard | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Richard | -- | -- | |
| Mchugh Nancy | $772,000 | -- | |
| Mchugh Nancy | $772,000 | -- | |
| Pizzella-Forbes Judith | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diane R Lounsbury Lt | $591,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Pizzella-Forbes Judith | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pizzella-Forbes Judith | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Richard | $417,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,134 | $1,610,600 | $661,700 | $948,900 |
| 2024 | $8,016 | $1,532,700 | $601,300 | $931,400 |
| 2023 | $7,710 | $1,460,200 | $535,600 | $924,600 |
| 2022 | $7,220 | $1,063,400 | $385,100 | $678,300 |
| 2021 | $6,647 | $901,900 | $365,700 | $536,200 |
| 2020 | $6,293 | $845,800 | $348,300 | $497,500 |
| 2019 | $6,341 | $824,600 | $336,000 | $488,600 |
| 2018 | $6,015 | $768,200 | $291,100 | $477,100 |
| 2017 | $5,611 | $688,500 | $276,000 | $412,500 |
| 2016 | $5,222 | $643,900 | $284,500 | $359,400 |
| 2015 | $4,909 | $616,700 | $284,500 | $332,200 |
| 2014 | $4,727 | $605,200 | $273,400 | $331,800 |
Map
- 71 Stoney Hill Rd
- 26 Sea Glen Rd
- 2 Great Rock Rd
- 12 Wheelhouse Way
- 110 Clover Hill Dr
- 4 Rock Pond Rd
- 1 Red Arrow Rd
- 22 Oklahoma Ave
- 53 Stoney Hill Rd
- 56 Holmes Hole Rd Unit 10
- 385 Barnes Rd
- 0 State Rd Unit 29.3
- 44 Tiffany Dr
- 10 Trotters Ln
- 31 Lamberts Cove Rd
- 309 Barnes Rd
- 51 Lantern Ln
- 229 Oak Ln
- 94 Weaver Ln
- 11 Oak Ln
- 29 Bridle Path Rd
- 29 Bridle Path Rd
- 11 Keystone Rd
- 40 Bridle Path Rd
- 26 Bridle Path Rd
- 45 Bridle Path Rd
- 14 Keystone Rd
- 48 Bridle Path Rd
- 61 Stoney Hill Rd
- 19 Keystone Rd
- 55 Bridle Path Rd
- 1 Haypath Rd
- 2 Haypath Rd
- 35 Hay Path Rd
- 33 Haypath Rd
- 22 Bridle Path Rd
- 1000 Sailors Burial Ground Rd
- 000 Bridle Path Rd
- 41 Hay Path Rd
- 23 Keystone Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.