11 Keystone Rd Vineyard Haven, MA 02568
Oak Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,524,000 - $1,673,154
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Keystone Rd, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568 and is currently estimated at $1,616,539, approximately $769 per square foot. 11 Keystone Rd is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Oak Bluffs Elementary School, Martha's Vineyard Regional High School, and Vineyard Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Welch Ft
Bought by
Kennedy Brian P and Kennedy Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,300
Outstanding Balance
$149,050
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,467,489
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Brian P | $399,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Brian P | $279,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,238 | $1,433,200 | $682,900 | $750,300 |
| 2024 | $7,491 | $1,432,300 | $620,600 | $811,700 |
| 2023 | $6,255 | $1,184,600 | $552,800 | $631,800 |
| 2022 | $6,117 | $900,900 | $397,600 | $503,300 |
| 2021 | $6,346 | $861,000 | $377,600 | $483,400 |
| 2020 | $6,017 | $808,700 | $359,600 | $449,100 |
| 2019 | $6,047 | $786,400 | $346,000 | $440,400 |
| 2018 | $5,794 | $740,000 | $299,600 | $440,400 |
| 2017 | $5,456 | $669,400 | $284,000 | $385,400 |
| 2016 | $4,849 | $597,900 | $292,800 | $305,100 |
| 2015 | $4,560 | $572,900 | $292,800 | $280,100 |
| 2014 | $4,511 | $577,600 | $281,400 | $296,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map