59 Bridle Path Rd Oak Bluffs, MA 02557
Oak Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,590,000 - $1,970,954
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,768
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Bridle Path Rd, Oak Bluffs, MA 02557 and is currently estimated at $1,806,989, approximately $652 per square foot. 59 Bridle Path Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oak Bluffs Elementary School, Martha's Vineyard Regional High School, and Vineyard Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Macdonald Russell and Macdonald Mary K
Bought by
Macdonald Ft and Macdonald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$356,582
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,450,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Macdonald Russell and Macdonald Mary
Bought by
Macdonald Ft
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1996
Sold by
Aimsee Corp
Bought by
Macdonald Russell and Macdonald Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Macdonald Russell | -- | None Available | |
| Macdonald Ft | -- | -- | |
| Macdonald Russell | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macdonald Russell | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macdonald Russell | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,541 | $1,691,200 | $708,900 | $982,300 |
| 2024 | $8,471 | $1,619,600 | $644,200 | $975,400 |
| 2023 | $7,164 | $1,356,800 | $573,800 | $783,000 |
| 2022 | $7,284 | $1,072,700 | $412,900 | $659,800 |
| 2021 | $7,235 | $981,700 | $392,100 | $589,600 |
| 2020 | $6,845 | $920,000 | $373,400 | $546,600 |
| 2019 | $6,876 | $894,100 | $358,200 | $535,900 |
| 2018 | $6,479 | $827,400 | $310,000 | $517,400 |
| 2017 | $6,076 | $745,500 | $293,900 | $451,600 |
| 2016 | $5,491 | $677,100 | $303,000 | $374,100 |
| 2015 | $5,165 | $648,900 | $303,000 | $345,900 |
| 2014 | $4,991 | $639,100 | $291,200 | $347,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map