35 Brookview Dr Cortland, OH 44410
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Brookview Dr, Cortland, OH 44410 and is currently estimated at $322,351, approximately $183 per square foot. 35 Brookview Dr is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Currie Elementary School, Baker Elementary School, and Mathews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Wilson John J and Wilson Jacqueline D
Bought by
Wilson Bartholomew J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Tom Gregory Homes Ltd
Bought by
Wilson John and Wilson Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Bartholomew J | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson John | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,571 | $89,530 | $13,160 | $76,370 |
| 2024 | $2,365 | $89,530 | $13,160 | $76,370 |
| 2023 | $4,411 | $89,530 | $13,160 | $76,370 |
| 2022 | $4,164 | $68,500 | $11,970 | $56,530 |
| 2021 | $4,174 | $68,500 | $11,970 | $56,530 |
| 2020 | $4,187 | $68,500 | $11,970 | $56,530 |
| 2019 | $3,983 | $62,440 | $11,970 | $50,470 |
| 2018 | $3,954 | $62,440 | $11,970 | $50,470 |
| 2017 | $3,943 | $62,440 | $11,970 | $50,470 |
| 2016 | $3,768 | $57,970 | $12,990 | $44,980 |
| 2015 | $3,739 | $57,970 | $12,990 | $44,980 |
| 2014 | $3,564 | $57,970 | $12,990 | $44,980 |
| 2013 | $3,577 | $57,970 | $12,990 | $44,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map