35 Burleigh Rd Wilton, ND 58579
Estimated Value: $57,986 - $160,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Burleigh Rd, Wilton, ND 58579 and is currently estimated at $95,497, approximately $112 per square foot. 35 Burleigh Rd is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Wilton Elementary School and Wilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
About Dakota Real Estate Properties Ll
Bought by
Sackett Joshua and Demoss Lena Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Bernhardt Babara A
Bought by
About Dakota Real Estates Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Berg Shirley and Aune Shirley
Bought by
Bernhardt Barbara and Bernhardt David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,143
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sackett Joshua | $34,000 | Bismarck Title Company | |
| About Dakota Real Estates Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bernhardt Barbara A | -- | None Available | |
| Bernhardt Barbara A | -- | None Available | |
| Bernhardt Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bernhardt Barbara | $14,143 | |
| Closed | Sackett Joshua | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $736 | $29,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $738 | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $671 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $491 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $477 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $458 | $22,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $457 | $22,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $414 | $22,100 | $3,850 | $18,250 |
| 2017 | $414 | $22,100 | $18,250 | $3,850 |
| 2016 | $414 | $22,100 | $3,850 | $18,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,600 | $7,700 | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map