NOT LISTED FOR SALE

35 By Pass Ct Franklin, NC 28734

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
0.67 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2013

Last sale price $58,000 $46 Per Sq Ft

302 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2013

GREAT DOUBLEWIDE in the beautiful Hiland Park, close to shopping etc. Enjoy the beautiful view off of the covered porch, while inside the home lots of upgrades have been done including, laminate wood flooring, doublepane insulated windows, & newer roof. It has an open floor plan, with a stone wood burning fireplace, kitchen with pantry & eat at bar, Large master bedroom with walk-in closet. Private & Paved to the door + Wheelchair accessible & equiped. This price includes your lot, no lot rent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheila Myers

Keller Williams Realty Of Franklin Brokerage Phone: 8285240100 License #215471 Listed on: 11/01/2012

Keller Williams Realty Of Franklin

Last Buyer's Agent

June Tassillo

RE/MAX Elite Realty License #261013

RE/MAX Elite Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $394

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 29,185 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7504064684

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$394

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.67
  • Road Frontage Type: Property Owners' Assoc, Community
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: More than One Year
  • Subdivision Name: Hiland Park
  • Directions: Take the Highlands Road and go past the 4-lane (441) underpass about 1/2 mile. Turn RIGHT on Hilan Park Lane. After mailboxes turn RIGHT on By-Pass Court. It is the first house on the right.
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • NAV27_rets_property_type: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Partially
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Stone
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Dining Room, Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Screens
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Room Living Room Area: 352
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Area: 132
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 11
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 165

• Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: No Garage, None-Carport

• Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Fee: 475
  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 29185.2
  • Parcel #: 7504064684
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 393.7
  • Tax Book Number: A-32

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2013 09/30/13 Sold $58,000 0.0% $46 / Sq Ft
08/31/2013 08/31/13 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2012 11/01/12 For Sale $58,000 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: Carolina Smokies Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $316 $115,000 $44,100 $70,900
2024 $511 $115,000 $44,100 $70,900
2023 $443 $115,000 $44,100 $70,900
2022 $443 $71,360 $25,960 $45,400
2021 $432 $71,360 $25,960 $45,400
2020 $414 $71,360 $25,960 $45,400
2018 $329 $58,790 $25,490 $33,300
2017 $329 $57,890 $25,490 $32,400
2016 $323 $57,890 $25,490 $32,400
2015 $300 $57,890 $25,490 $32,400
2014 $394 $104,110 $41,610 $62,500
2013 -- $104,110 $41,610 $62,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Carolina Smokies Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 51406

APN: 7504064684

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.