35 Canada Rd Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Canada Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $150,836, approximately $104 per square foot. 35 Canada Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Erwin Valley Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Pace Elizabeth J
Bought by
Seeley Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,913
Outstanding Balance
$45,852
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$104,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Costa Michael
Bought by
Costa Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Costa Elizabeth
Bought by
Costa Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Harley Marga
Bought by
Harley Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Demy Shaw and Demy Lewek Joan D/Nancy L
Bought by
John Harley and Harley Marga L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seeley Kimberly | $60,000 | Snavely,Plaskov & Mullen | |
| Costa Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Costa Michael | -- | -- | |
| Harley Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| John Harley | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seeley Kimberly | $58,913 | |
| Previous Owner | Costa Elizabeth | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010 | $98,000 | $23,100 | $74,900 |
| 2024 | $2,944 | $98,000 | $23,100 | $74,900 |
| 2023 | $2,810 | $72,000 | $23,100 | $48,900 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $72,000 | $23,100 | $48,900 |
| 2021 | $2,475 | $72,000 | $23,100 | $48,900 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $72,000 | $23,100 | $48,900 |
| 2019 | $2,689 | $70,000 | $23,100 | $46,900 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $70,000 | $23,100 | $46,900 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $70,000 | $23,100 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $70,000 | $23,100 | $46,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,500 | $23,100 | $61,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,500 | $23,100 | $61,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map