35 Cliff View Ln Parachute, CO 81635
Estimated Value: $410,180 - $449,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Cliff View Ln, Parachute, CO 81635 and is currently estimated at $430,045, approximately $308 per square foot. 35 Cliff View Ln is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Bea Underwood Elementary School, Grand Valley Middle School, and Grand Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Borja Cornejo Irma
Bought by
Cornejo Irma Borja and Estrada Fermin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Cornejo Irma Borja
Bought by
Cornejo Irma Borja and Borja Gilberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,552
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Whitmore Rex and Whitmore Anna
Bought by
Cornejo Irma Borja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,250
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Grace Homes Construction Inc
Bought by
Whitmore Rex and Whitmore Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,700
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornejo Irma Borja | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cornejo Irma Borja | -- | Title Company Of The Rockies | |
| Cornejo Irma Borja | $199,900 | None Available | |
| Whitmore Rex | $168,500 | Meridian Land Title Llc | |
| Grace Homes Construction Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cornejo Irma Borja | $206,552 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornejo Irma Borja | $149,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Grace Homes Construction Inc | $33,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitmore Rex | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $27,600 | $2,190 | $25,410 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $21,380 | $2,000 | $19,380 |
| 2023 | $1,193 | $21,380 | $2,000 | $19,380 |
| 2022 | $958 | $17,710 | $1,360 | $16,350 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $18,210 | $1,390 | $16,820 |
| 2020 | $985 | $17,140 | $1,250 | $15,890 |
| 2019 | $914 | $17,140 | $1,250 | $15,890 |
| 2018 | $770 | $14,170 | $1,300 | $12,870 |
| 2017 | $722 | $14,170 | $1,300 | $12,870 |
| 2016 | $524 | $11,380 | $1,190 | $10,190 |
| 2015 | $459 | $11,380 | $1,190 | $10,190 |
| 2014 | $341 | $9,000 | $1,190 | $7,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map