Landlord's Agent in 2026
Tina Kolb Diaz
Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge
(617) 864-4430
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,764,000 - $1,929,000
Available now! Very well cared for extra large, sunny one bedroom plus study in an owner-occupied 2-family home. This charming first floor apartment allows for flexible living and includes a large eat-in-kitchen with windows overlooking greenery plus lots of cabinets and gas cooking! Ample closet space throughout plus exclusive use washer/dryer and storage space in the basement. Close to restaurants, shops and cafes along Massachusetts Ave. and easy access to organic groceries at Pemberton Farms or Whole Foods and Fresh Pond Mall. Only 0.5 mi. (11 min walk) to Redline T at Alewife station and .8 miles to Davis Square for more amenities, specialty stores and entertainment. Respectful and responsive landlords. No smoking or pets. Excellent credit and references.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge Listed on: 11/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Grafton S | -- | None Available | |
| Greene Grafton S | -- | None Available | |
| Greene Grafton S | $57,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Rented | $2,495 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Price Changed | $2,495 | -2.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | For Rent | $2,570 | +3.0% | -- |
| 08/30/2022 08/30/22 | Rented | $2,495 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | For Rent | $2,495 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,898 | $1,401,200 | $629,200 | $772,000 |
| 2024 | $8,279 | $1,398,500 | $655,400 | $743,100 |
| 2023 | $7,735 | $1,319,900 | $668,500 | $651,400 |
| 2022 | $7,064 | $1,193,200 | $604,800 | $588,400 |
| 2021 | $6,863 | $1,173,100 | $606,800 | $566,300 |
| 2020 | $6,579 | $1,144,200 | $589,000 | $555,200 |
| 2019 | $6,227 | $1,048,300 | $525,700 | $522,600 |
| 2018 | $5,830 | $926,800 | $442,700 | $484,100 |
| 2017 | $5,672 | $873,900 | $415,000 | $458,900 |
| 2016 | $5,496 | $786,300 | $359,700 | $426,600 |
| 2015 | $5,429 | $694,300 | $316,200 | $378,100 |
| 2014 | $5,150 | $614,600 | $276,700 | $337,900 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Tina Kolb Diaz
Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge
(617) 864-4430
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Justin Blankenship
Fiv Realty Co
(617) 918-7419
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73457675
APN: CAMB-000193-000000-000025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.