35 Clyde St Malden, MA 02148
Upper Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,000 - $891,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Clyde St, Malden, MA 02148 and is currently estimated at $826,963, approximately $472 per square foot. 35 Clyde St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malden High School, Mystic Valley Regional Charter School, and Cheverus Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Tribou John and Tribou Patricia
Bought by
Tribou John R and Tribou Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Ell Robert J and Ell Marion L
Bought by
Tribou John and Tribou Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tribou John R | -- | None Available | |
| Tribou John | $174,900 | -- | |
| Tribou John | $174,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tribou John | $117,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Tribou John | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83 | $735,000 | $373,700 | $361,300 |
| 2024 | $7,757 | $663,600 | $347,300 | $316,300 |
| 2023 | $7,636 | $626,400 | $316,200 | $310,200 |
| 2022 | $7,333 | $593,800 | $292,200 | $301,600 |
| 2021 | $6,975 | $567,500 | $274,500 | $293,000 |
| 2020 | $6,778 | $535,800 | $261,600 | $274,200 |
| 2019 | $6,465 | $487,200 | $249,100 | $238,100 |
| 2018 | $6,457 | $458,300 | $229,900 | $228,400 |
| 2017 | $6,198 | $437,400 | $220,400 | $217,000 |
| 2016 | $5,914 | $390,100 | $194,000 | $196,100 |
| 2015 | $5,781 | $367,500 | $184,400 | $183,100 |
| 2014 | $5,543 | $344,300 | $167,700 | $176,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map