35 Colonel Glenn Dr Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $530,730 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Colonel Glenn Dr, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $589,183, approximately $443 per square foot. 35 Colonel Glenn Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School, Holy Communion Parish Day School, and St. James the Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,546 | $430,200 | $81,100 | $349,100 |
| 2024 | $11,336 | $402,100 | $81,100 | $321,000 |
| 2023 | $11,336 | $375,800 | $73,700 | $302,100 |
| 2022 | $11,421 | $338,600 | $73,700 | $264,900 |
| 2021 | $11,108 | $307,200 | $73,700 | $233,500 |
| 2020 | $7,806 | $298,300 | $73,700 | $224,600 |
| 2019 | $7,806 | $286,800 | $73,700 | $213,100 |
| 2018 | $7,806 | $284,000 | $73,700 | $210,300 |
| 2017 | $7,806 | $278,400 | $73,700 | $204,700 |
| 2016 | $8,825 | $180,000 | $49,000 | $131,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,000 | $49,000 | $131,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $49,000 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map