35 Corto Rd Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,430,000 - $1,652,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$977/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Corto Rd, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,554,211, approximately $977 per square foot. 35 Corto Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hugo Reid Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Law David and Law Cindy
Bought by
David & Cindy Law Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Law David and Yap Cindy
Bought by
Law David and Law Cindy Yap
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1994
Sold by
Ferdowsian Jaleh Jozdani
Bought by
Law David and Yap Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1994
Sold by
Ferdowsian Mohammad Taghi and Ferdowsian Mohtaram Fouladgar
Bought by
Ferdowsian Jaleh Jozdani
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Ferdowsian Roya J
Bought by
Ferdowsian Mohammad Taghi and Ferdowsian Mohtaram Fouladgar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David & Cindy Law Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Law David | -- | None Available | |
| Law David | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Law David | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ferdowsian Jaleh Jozdani | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Ferdowsian Mohammad Taghi | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Law David | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Law David | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,450 | $539,380 | $377,081 | $162,299 |
| 2024 | $6,450 | $528,805 | $369,688 | $159,117 |
| 2023 | $6,319 | $518,438 | $362,440 | $155,998 |
| 2022 | $6,119 | $508,274 | $355,334 | $152,940 |
| 2021 | $6,006 | $498,309 | $348,367 | $149,942 |
| 2019 | $5,867 | $483,531 | $338,035 | $145,496 |
| 2018 | $5,656 | $474,051 | $331,407 | $142,644 |
| 2016 | $5,484 | $455,645 | $318,539 | $137,106 |
| 2015 | $5,390 | $448,802 | $313,755 | $135,047 |
| 2014 | $5,323 | $440,011 | $307,609 | $132,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map