Estimated Value: $1,989,194 - $2,553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$1,174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Corwin Dr, Alamo, CA 94507 and is currently estimated at $2,178,049, approximately $1,174 per square foot. 35 Corwin Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stone Valley Middle School, San Ramon Valley High School, and San Ramon Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2019
Sold by
Preble Jacque J
Bought by
Preble Kenneth J and Preble Jacque J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Preble Kenneth James
Bought by
Preble Jacque J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$686,250
Outstanding Balance
$503,138
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,674,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Eto Marilyn J
Bought by
Preble Jacque J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$686,250
Outstanding Balance
$503,138
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,674,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Eto Marilyn J
Bought by
Eto Marilyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Fleisher Steven M and Eto Marilyn J
Bought by
Fleisher Steven M and Eto Marilyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preble Kenneth J | -- | None Available | |
| Preble Jacque J | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Preble Jacque J | $949,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Eto Marilyn J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Eto Marilyn J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fleisher Steven M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Preble Jacque J | $686,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Eto Marilyn J | $233,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,448 | $1,145,066 | $1,022,364 | $122,702 |
| 2024 | $12,970 | $1,122,615 | $1,002,318 | $120,297 |
| 2023 | $12,970 | $1,100,604 | $982,665 | $117,939 |
| 2022 | $12,875 | $1,079,025 | $963,398 | $115,627 |
| 2021 | $12,600 | $1,057,868 | $944,508 | $113,360 |
| 2019 | $12,216 | $1,026,494 | $916,495 | $109,999 |
| 2018 | $11,760 | $1,006,368 | $898,525 | $107,843 |
| 2017 | $11,330 | $986,636 | $880,907 | $105,729 |
| 2016 | $11,191 | $967,291 | $863,635 | $103,656 |
| 2015 | $11,051 | $952,762 | $850,663 | $102,099 |
| 2014 | $10,904 | $934,100 | $834,000 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map