35 Crescent Ave Griffin, GA 30223
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,000 - $98,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Crescent Ave, Griffin, GA 30223 and is currently estimated at $88,885, approximately $67 per square foot. 35 Crescent Ave is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Futral Road Elementary School, Rehoboth Road Middle School, and Spalding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Clark Donaldson G
Bought by
Harrison Cynthia D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1963
Bought by
Clark Donaldson G and Clark Leah T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Cynthia D | -- | -- | |
| Clark Donaldson G | $4,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45 | $12,906 | $2,880 | $10,026 |
| 2024 | $48 | $12,906 | $2,880 | $10,026 |
| 2023 | $397 | $12,906 | $2,880 | $10,026 |
| 2022 | $470 | $14,724 | $2,700 | $12,024 |
| 2021 | $402 | $12,855 | $2,700 | $10,155 |
| 2020 | $403 | $12,855 | $2,700 | $10,155 |
| 2019 | $411 | $12,855 | $2,700 | $10,155 |
| 2018 | $397 | $12,190 | $2,700 | $9,490 |
| 2017 | $386 | $12,190 | $2,700 | $9,490 |
| 2016 | $393 | $12,190 | $2,700 | $9,490 |
| 2015 | $405 | $12,190 | $2,700 | $9,490 |
| 2014 | $413 | $12,190 | $2,700 | $9,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map