Estimated Value: $274,180 - $325,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,257
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Davis Ave, Enon, OH 45323 and is currently estimated at $298,295, approximately $132 per square foot. 35 Davis Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Greenon Elementary School, Greenon Jr. High School, and Greenon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Benson Carol Lynn
Bought by
Benson Ronald B and Bensan Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Milder Sidney
Bought by
Benson Ronald B and Benson Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,999
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,296
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Ronald B | -- | None Available | |
| Benson Ronald B | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benson Ronald B | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,808 | $85,330 | $13,440 | $71,890 |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $66,580 | $11,050 | $55,530 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $66,580 | $11,050 | $55,530 |
| 2022 | $3,819 | $66,580 | $11,050 | $55,530 |
| 2021 | $3,688 | $56,710 | $8,570 | $48,140 |
| 2020 | $3,697 | $56,710 | $8,570 | $48,140 |
| 2019 | $3,743 | $56,710 | $8,570 | $48,140 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $48,980 | $9,080 | $39,900 |
| 2017 | $3,338 | $56,396 | $9,083 | $47,313 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $56,396 | $9,083 | $47,313 |
| 2015 | $2,895 | $53,641 | $8,568 | $45,073 |
| 2014 | $2,901 | $53,641 | $8,568 | $45,073 |
| 2013 | $2,661 | $53,641 | $8,568 | $45,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map