$900,000
$50K PRICE DROP

35 Deddington Dr Bella Vista, AR 72714

Estimated payment $5,359/month

Total Views 30,613
3 Beds
2 Baths
3,125 Sq Ft
$288 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Docks
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Cooper Elementary School Rated A
  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

Uncover your ultimate Bella Vista escape at 35 Deddington Dr! This rare, custom-built, lakefront retreat on Lake Rayburn is an outdoor enthusiast's dream, featuring a private boat dock for immediate water access and being just steps from the renowned Back 40 Trail system. The home boasts high-end finishes, soaring windows with tranquil lake views, an open layout, and a finished walk-out lower-level rec room, all set on a spacious double lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. Already a proven successful vacation rental, this property offers incredible investment potential or the perfect personal sanctuary, blending secluded nature with convenience, you're only a short 15-minute drive to Bentonville's vibrant downtown. Whether you're fishing, biking, or simply relaxing on one of the multiple viewing decks, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem offers the very best of Northwest Arkansas living.

Listing Agent

Edward Mcclintick

Joseph Walter Realty Brokerage Phone: 888-227-1009 License #PB00090741 Listed on: 10/31/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,110

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Sloped Lot
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 3,125 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 2

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,110

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.01
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Water Body Name: Lake Rayburn
  • Subdivision Name: Dorchester Sub Bvv
  • Directions: From Bella Vista Way, turn East on Trafalgar Rd to then turn Southwest onto Deddington Dr, continue to cul-de-sac at the end of Deddington Dr
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Farmhouse
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 888-227-1009
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Propane Cooktop, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: Finished, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Programmable Thermostat, Quartz Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Multiple Living Areas, Storage
  • Living Area: 3125.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bonus Room, Living Room, Storage Room
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl, Blinds, Drapes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sloped, Views, Wooded
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Boat Dock/Slip, Lake Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Rock, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace, Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Propane, Phone Available, Septic Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking, Trails/Paths
  • Association #2 Fee: 50.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 16-10281-000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6110.0
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 1

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,666 $162,243 $17,000 $145,243
2024 $6,048 $162,243 $17,000 $145,243
2023 $5,498 $89,690 $12,000 $77,690
2022 $5,300 $89,690 $12,000 $77,690
2021 $5,287 $89,690 $12,000 $77,690
2020 $3,990 $68,530 $7,600 $60,930
2019 $3,990 $68,530 $7,600 $60,930
2018 $4,537 $76,720 $7,600 $69,120
2017 $466 $76,720 $7,600 $69,120
2016 $466 $7,600 $7,600 $0
2015 $193 $3,200 $3,200 $0
2014 -- $3,200 $3,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Price Changed $900,000 -5.3% $288 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Sale $950,000 0.0% $304 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $950,000 0.0% $304 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Off Market $950,000 -- --
10/31/2025 10/31/25 For Sale $950,000 +26.7% $304 / Sq Ft
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Sold $750,000 -13.5% $240 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/14/2022 05/14/22 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2022 05/11/22 Price Changed $867,000 -3.1% $277 / Sq Ft
04/26/2022 04/26/22 For Sale $895,000 -- $286 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $750,000 Mcclure & Thompson Pa
Warranty Deed $13,500 Waco Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Waco Title
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $6,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $4,000 --
Warranty Deed $11,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1327124

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 16-10280-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.