35 Dempsey Dr Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Dempsey Dr, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $375,216, approximately $312 per square foot. 35 Dempsey Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Smith (Jennie E.) Elementary School, Kirk (George V.) Middle School, and Christiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
Bought by
Records James F and Records Debra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Records James F | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,640 | $297,200 | $66,500 | $230,700 |
| 2024 | $1,723 | $58,400 | $12,200 | $46,200 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $58,400 | $12,200 | $46,200 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $58,400 | $12,200 | $46,200 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $58,400 | $12,200 | $46,200 |
| 2020 | $2,301 | $58,400 | $12,200 | $46,200 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $58,400 | $12,200 | $46,200 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $58,400 | $12,200 | $46,200 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $58,400 | $12,200 | $46,200 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $58,400 | $12,200 | $46,200 |
| 2015 | $1,735 | $58,400 | $12,200 | $46,200 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $58,400 | $12,200 | $46,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map