35 Devonshire Ln Amagansett, NY 11930
Estimated Value: $2,524,000 - $5,172,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Devonshire Ln, Amagansett, NY 11930 and is currently estimated at $3,557,000. 35 Devonshire Ln is a home with nearby schools including Amagansett School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Darmante Dale and Darmante Tara E
Bought by
Beilock Sian and Maestripieri Darlo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Darmante Dale
Bought by
Darmante Dale and Darmante Tara E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1996
Sold by
Oci Mtg Corp
Bought by
Darmante Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beilock Sian | $1,990,000 | None Available | |
| Beilock Sian | $1,990,000 | None Available | |
| Darmante Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Darmante Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Darmante Dale | $308,000 | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan | |
| Darmante Dale | $308,000 | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,585 | $14,400 | $1,250 | $13,150 |
| 2023 | $6,293 | $14,400 | $1,250 | $13,150 |
| 2022 | $10,148 | $14,400 | $1,250 | $13,150 |
| 2021 | $10,148 | $14,400 | $1,250 | $13,150 |
| 2020 | $11,303 | $14,400 | $1,250 | $13,150 |
| 2019 | $11,303 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,148 | $14,400 | $1,250 | $13,150 |
| 2017 | $10,754 | $14,400 | $1,250 | $13,150 |
| 2016 | $10,506 | $14,400 | $1,250 | $13,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,400 | $1,250 | $13,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,150 | $1,250 | $10,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map