Estimated Value: $307,000 - $393,574
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Dewey St, Stratford, CT 06615 and is currently estimated at $353,894, approximately $358 per square foot. 35 Dewey St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stratford Academy - Johnson House, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Gooden Dorothy and Spence Jonathan
Bought by
Spence Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Pettway Albert and Pettway Rosa
Bought by
Spence Maydlyn and Gooden Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1991
Sold by
Hickson Beatrice
Bought by
Pettway Albert and Pettway Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spence Kimberly A | -- | -- | |
| Spence Maydlyn | $210,000 | -- | |
| Pettway Albert | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pettway Albert | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pettway Albert | $18,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pettway Albert | $81,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Pettway Albert | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,908 | $122,080 | $50,050 | $72,030 |
| 2024 | $4,908 | $122,080 | $50,050 | $72,030 |
| 2023 | $4,908 | $122,080 | $50,050 | $72,030 |
| 2022 | $4,817 | $122,080 | $50,050 | $72,030 |
| 2021 | $4,818 | $122,080 | $50,050 | $72,030 |
| 2020 | $4,839 | $122,080 | $50,050 | $72,030 |
| 2019 | $4,407 | $110,530 | $40,950 | $69,580 |
| 2018 | $4,410 | $110,530 | $40,950 | $69,580 |
| 2017 | $4,418 | $110,530 | $40,950 | $69,580 |
| 2016 | $4,310 | $110,530 | $40,950 | $69,580 |
| 2015 | $4,087 | $110,530 | $40,950 | $69,580 |
| 2014 | $4,684 | $131,460 | $50,960 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map